Regional Tournament History |
|
|
|
2024 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 23-60 McGill-Toolen |
|
2023 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 48-73 Spanish Fort |
|
2022 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 42-27 Spanish Fort | Area | Baldwin County 19-60 Gulf Shores | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 51-57 McGill-Toolen |
|
2021 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 60-72 Gulf Shores |
|
2020 |
Class: 6A Area: 1 | Area | Baldwin County 52-53 Blount |
|
2019 |
Class: 6A Area: 1 | Area | Baldwin County 42-57 B.C. Rain |
|
2018 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 48-32 Gulf Shores | Area | Baldwin County 34-51 Daphne | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 41-61 Carver Montgomery |
|
2017 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 42-56 Spanish Fort |
|
2016 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 40-49 Daphne |
|
2015 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 49-45 Gulf Shores | Area | Baldwin County 34-44 Spanish Fort | Region Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 37-75 Carver Montgomery |
|
2014 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 56-36 Daphne | Area | Baldwin County 25-21 Robertsdale | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 67-52 Dothan | Regional | Baldwin County 60-72 Blount |
|
2013 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 63-41 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 40-33 Robertsdale | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 54-49 Northview | Regional | Baldwin County 22-63 Murphy |
|
2012 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 41-45 Williamson |
|
2011 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 58-24 Satsuma | Area | Baldwin County 52-45 McGill-Toolen | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 51-37 Fairhope | Regional | Baldwin County 36-58 Blount |
|
2010 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 49-41 Daphne | Area | Baldwin County 60-67 McGill-Toolen | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 54-59 Robertsdale |
|
2009 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 42-46 Daphne |
|
2008 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 29-57 LeFlore | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 27-42 Robertsdale |
|
2007 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 54-14 Satsuma | Area | Baldwin County 43-51 LeFlore | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 52-48 Daphne | Regional | Baldwin County 25-79 Dothan |
|
2006 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 50-33 Satsuma | Area | Baldwin County 41-54 Daphne | Area | Baldwin County 51-30 Robertsdale | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 39-60 Murphy |
|
2005 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 61-63 Daphne |
|
2004 |
Class: 6A Area: 2 | Area | Baldwin County 49-46 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 37-61 Vigor | Area | Baldwin County 44-55 Daphne | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 32-52 Murphy |
|
2002 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 42-56 Daphne | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 55-59 Murphy |
|
2001 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Fairhope | Area | Baldwin County 46-49 Daphne | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 52-39 Murphy | Regional | Baldwin County 69-63 Vigor | Regional Finals | Baldwin County 49-69 Central Tuscaloosa |
|
2000 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Daphne | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 47-52 Central Tuscaloosa |
|
1999 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Area | Baldwin County 60-40 Daphne | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 59-38 Hillcrest Tuscaloosa | Regional | Baldwin County 53-32 LeFlore | Regional Finals | Baldwin County 71-60 Tuscaloosa County |
|
1998 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 51-30 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 64-30 Daphne | Region SW Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 0-0 Selma | Regional | Baldwin County 50-47 Vigor | Regional Finals | Baldwin County 41-46 LeFlore |
|
1997 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 36-59 Daphne |
|
1996 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Foley |
|
1995 |
Class: 6A | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 45-43 LeFlore | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 50-78 McGill-Toolen |
|
1994 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 77-73 Fairhope | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Region S Championship | Sub-Regional | Baldwin County 50-42 Shaw | Regional | Baldwin County 50-54 Davidson |
|
1993 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 49-59 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 48-39 Fairhope | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 47-45 Enterprise | Sub-State Finals | Baldwin County 53-61 Shaw |
|
1992 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 47-59 Foley | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 48-59 Enterprise |
|
1991 |
Class: 6A Area: 3 | Area | Baldwin County 44-64 Foley |
|
1990 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Area | Baldwin County 53-54 Foley | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 49-57 Shaw |
|
1989 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Foley | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 49-51 B.C. Rain |
|
1988 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Area | Baldwin County 40-68 Foley | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 45-53 B.C. Rain |
|
1986 |
Class: 6A Area: 4 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 | Area | Baldwin County 0-0 Fairhope | Region S1 Championship | Sub-State | Baldwin County 0-0 Williamson |
|
1980 |
Class: 4A Area: 2 | 1 | Baldwin County 43-45 Satsuma |
|
1979 |
Class: 4A Area: 2 | 1 | Baldwin County 23-38 Williamson |
|
|
Some records may be incomplete. We have chosen to publish
this information in hopes our visitors will participate in assisting us to complete every school.
Join us in the forums to submit corrections and new information. |
|